Business Visa Section 11.2 - SA Immigration Group n

Business Visa Section 11.2

What is a Business Visa Section 11.2?

The Business Visa Section 11.2 is a short term visitor’s visa. This visa allows the holder to reside and take part in business related activities in South Africa for a maximum of 90 days.

Are you eligible for a Business Visa Section 11.2?

If you are not employed by a company in South Africa, but you intend to take part in business related activities for up to 90 days in South Africa, you qualify to apply for a Business Visa Section 11.2.

Processing times

Processing times can usually take up to 15 working days but can vary depending on the country you apply from. In order to ensure that there is enough time to obtain your visa before traveling to South Africa, it is advised that you inquire about the processing times of your current country of residence.

For a free assessment please complete the form below and a consultant will make contact with you within 2 working hours.





Top
Top